Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Tue Jul 14, 2020 11:46 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: WS League Cup 2020
PostPosted: Sun Jan 05, 2020 10:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 606
Location: Huntley
WS League Cup 2020.

Entries - 17
Entry Fee - £500,000
Total Fund - £8,750,000
Winner - £5,000,000 and a Bril Yth
Runner Up - £2,000,000
Losing Semi Finalists - £750,000 each

There will be 3 groups. Two groups of 6 teams and One group of 5 teams this season each playing home and away so 10 matches each.
The top 2 from each group will progress to the second round along with the next 2 sides with best records.
Second Round is a straight one match knockout game.
Semi Final is played over 2 legs (Home and Away)
Final is a one off match.

Teams missing a fixture twice will lose that game 3-0 (awarded to opponents)


Group A

White Zombies 10 8 1 1 23 6 25
March Town United 10 4 1 5 10 15 13
----------------------------------------------
Zombie Knights 10 2 5 3 9 13 11
Cair Paravel 10 2 4 4 11 15 10
Celyn Coyotes 10 2 4 4 10 12 10
Robin Hoods Bay 10 1 7 2 9 11 10

Group B

Ropery Alexandra 10 6 2 2 15 8 20
Askham Bryan Athletic 10 4 4 2 12 9 16

---------------------------------------------------
X Force 10 3 4 3 11 10 13
Taynton United 10 4 0 6 11 15 12
FC Storm Chasers 10 3 3 4 11 15 12
Kilburn United 10 2 3 5 11 15 9

Group C

Luosto Tunturi 8 5 0 3 11 8 15
Inter Derby 8 4 2 2 10 6 14

----------------------------------------------
Waldridge Park 8 4 0 4 10 9 12
Oakwood Rangers 8 3 1 4 11 10 10
Stainsacre FC 8 2 1 5 4 13 7


Week 7
Group A
Robin Hoods Bay 0-0 Zombie United
March Town United 1-0 Celyn Coyotes
White Zombies 2-0 Cair Paravel

Group B
Taynton United 0-3 Ropery Alexandra
X Force 1-1 Askham Bryan Athletic
Kilburn United 1-1 FC Storm Chasers

Group C
Stainsacre FC 1-0 Inter Derby
Luosto Tunturi 0-1 Waldridge Park

Week 8
Group A
Celyn Coyotes 1-1 Robin Hood Bay
Cair Paravel 2-0 March Town United
Zombie United 2-1 White Zombies

Group B
Askham Bryan Athletic 1-2 Taynton United
FC Storm Chasers 2-2 X Force
Ropery Alexandra 3-2 Kilburn United

Group C
Inter Derby 0-1 Luosto Tunturi
Waldridge Park 2-0 Oakwood Rangers

Week 9
Group A
Robin Hood Bay 0-2 Cair Paravel
March Town United 0-2 White Zombies
Celyn Coyotes 2-2 Zombie United

Group B
Taynton United 1-2 FC Storm Chasers
X Force 3-0 Kilburn United
Askham Bryan Athletic 1-0 Ropery Alexandra

Group C
Oakwood Rangers 2-1 Stainsacre FC
Inter Derby 1-0 Waldridge Park

Week 10
Group A
White Zombies 3-1 Robin Hood Bay
Zombie United 2-3 March Town United
Cair Paravel 0-2 Celyn Coyotes

Group B
Kilburn United 1-2 Taynton United
Ropery Alexandra (X) vs X Force
FC Storm Chasers 1-2 Askham Bryan Athletic

Group C
Stainsacre FC (X) vs Luosto Tunturi
Oakwood Rangers 0-0 Inter Derby

Week 11
Group A
Robin Hood Bay 1-1 March Town United
Celyn Coyotes 1-2 White Zombies
Cair Paravel 1-1 Zombie United

Group B
Taynton United 0-2 X Force
Askham Bryan Athletic 3-3 Kilburn United
FC Storm Chasers 1-3 Ropery Alexandra

Group C
Waldridge Park 2-1 Stainsacre FC
Luosto Tunturi 2-1 Oakwood Rangers

Week 12 Catch Up
Group B
Ropery Alexandra (X) 2-1 X Force

Group C
Stainsacre FC (XX) 0-3 Luosto Tunturi

Week 13
Group A
Zombie United 0-0 Robin Hoods Bay
Celyn Coyotes 0-1 March Town United
Cair Paravel vs White Zombies

Group B
Ropery Alexandra 0-1 Taynton United
Askham Bryan Athletic vs X Force (X)
FC Storm Chasers 1-0 Kilburn United

Group C
Inter Derby (X) vs Stainsacre FC (X)
Waldridge Park vs Luosto Tunturi

Week 14
Group A
Robin Hood Bay 0-0 Celyn Coyotes
March Town United 3-2 Cair Paravel
White Zombies 3-0 Zombie United

Group B
Taynton United 1-2 Askham Bryan Athletic
X Force 3-0 FC Storm Chasers
Kilburn United 1-2 Ropery Alexandra

Group C
Luosto Tunturi 0-3 Inter Derby
Oakwood Rangers 1-2 Waldridge Park

Week 15
Group A
Cair Paravel 2-2 Robin Hood Bay
White Zombies vs March Town United (X)
Zombie United 0-2 Celyn Coyotes

Group B
FC Storm Chasers 2-1 Taynton United
Kilburn United 0-0 X Force
Ropery Alexandra 0-0 Askham Bryan Athletic

Group C
Stainsacre FC 0-3 Oakwood Rangers
Waldridge Park 2-3 Inter Derby

Week 16
Group A
Robin Hood Bay 2-2 White Zombies
March Town United 1-2 Zombie United
Celyn Coyotes vs Cair Paravel (X)

Group B
Taynton United 0-2 Kilburn United
X Force 0-0 Ropery Alexandra
Askham Bryan Athletic 0-0 FC Storm Chasers

Group C
Luosto Tunturi 3-0 Stainsacre FC
Inter Derby 3-2 Oakwood Rangers

Week 17
Group A
March Town United 0-2 Robin Hood Bay
White Zombies 3-0 Celyn Coyotes
Zombie United 0-0 Cair Paravel

Group B
X Force 0-3 Taynton United
Kilburn United 1-0 Askham Bryan Athletic
Ropery Alexandra 2-1 FC Storm Chasers

Group C
Stainsacre FC 1-0 Waldridge Park
Oakwood Rangers (X) vs Luosto Tunturi

Week 18 (Catch Up Week)
Group A
White Zombies 2-0 March Town United (X)
Celyn Coyotes 2-2 Cair Paravel (X)

Group B
Askham Bryan Athletic 2-0 X Force (X)

Group C
Inter Derby (X) 0-0 Stainsacre FC (X)
Waldridge Park 1-2 Luosto Tunturi (X)

Week 19 (Catch Up Week)
Group A
Cair Paravel (X) vs White Zombies

Group C
Oakwood Rangers (X) 2-0 Luosto Tunturi

Week 20 (Catch Up Week)
Group A
Cair Paravel (X) 0-3 White Zombies (X)

Week 21 Second Round Knockout
1 White Zombies (X) vs X Force
2 Ropery Alexandra 3-0 Waldridge Park
3 Luosto Tunturi 1-0 March Town United
4 Askham Bryan Athletic vs Inter Derby (X)

Week 22 Catch Up Second Round
1 White Zombies (X) 0-3 X Force
4 Askham Bryan Athletic 2-1 Inter Derby (X)

Week 23 Semi Final 1st Leg
X Force 3-1 Luosto Tunturi
Ropery Alexandra 1-3 Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 24 Semi Final 2nd Leg
Luosto Tunturi 1-0 X Force (2-3 agg)
Askham Bryan Athletic 0-1 Ropery Alexandra (3-2 agg)

Week 26 WS League Cup Final
X Force 1-0 Askham Bryan Athletic

X Force are WS League Cup Champions.

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Tiptree United ELZ52
Sliema Wanderers RH55
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group