1st Round
ALL entries
MUST be received by midday on Friday 24th August at latest. All entries received will be confirmed by e-mail upon receipt.
All entries to rich@charscot.co.uk - and please don't forget to put RDG in brackets after your name so Glynn can sort the text files quickly and easily.
Early entries appreciated as matches will be played throughout the coming week..
9 teams have received byes to the second round so if you are one of the lucky ones then you do not need to send an entry for that team this week.
Windram Foxes ELZ51 ..0..v.8... Hebden Bridge WS33
Partizan AEL51 ..4..v.3... Lisbon Eagles WPL21
bye .....v..... Manchester Dragons RH17
Fivehead Flyers AP5 ..1..v..3.. Rushden Town KR25
Euro Athletic WS48 ..0...v...1. Locomotiv Spartak KR55
Audenshaw Town AEL5 ...3.v..0.. Ridgmount Rovers ELZ39
Vaga Valiants MOA34 ...3.v..0.. Tameside Rhinos ROE5
Paris Devils WPL45 ...5.v.4... Greytree Rangers WPL51
bye .....v..... Swinton Pirates RH52
bye .....v..... London Elite AP3
Ica Ressies WS55 ..2..v..0.. Roselea Fc ELZ56
Revelstone RH15 ...6..v..4... Northern United ELZ54
Calzini Atlantico OPAL23 ..0..v..2.. Leeds United AP55
Tyldesley Panthers MOA38 .....v..... bye
Tod-Hebden Alliance ELZ4 ..3..v..0.. Trafford Rhinos MOA10
bye .....v..... Locomotic Leigh NSA18
Fenway Valley AEL4 ...5.v..4.. Hyde Tigers ROE43
Dean Forest BS14 ..0..v..1.. King Harold WS21
Charscot Wanderers WPL1 .....v..... bye
Ziaste Nequeno PREM7 ...2.v..0.. Boo Boy F.c ROE36
Woolwich Arsenal ELZ49 ..4..v..2.. Racing Club RH23
Victoria Park WS34 ..2..v..0.. Phoenix Sports QE23
bye .....v..... Fair City Rovers ELZ60
Tiptree United KR11 ..0..v..7.. Real Madrid WPL13
FC United ROE8 .....v..... bye
Wascisco Red Sox WPL43 ..0..v.7... Bradford City WS41
bye .....v..... Sliema Wanderers RH55
PSV Achlyness ELZ19 ..0..v..1.. March Town United BA52
Wigan Wildcats OPAL58 ...2.v..1.. Newton Athletic PREM51
Stonefield Cobras RH26 ..5..v..6.. Dep El Celtico WPL37
Glimmermere BS59 ..1..v..5.. Celton D-Backs ROE62
St Josephs BC WPL50 ..5..v..0.. C.F Yob Oob AEL50
_________________
Cheers
Rich
CHARSCOT WANDERERS......WPL1 DEP EL CELTICO.....................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...............WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO...................WPL24
ANDELAIN..............................WPL26
REVELSTONE...........................RH15
CASTLE ROCK FURIES.............ELZ56.....241T
(Click badges to see my other teams)